GST FAQs on 27.12.2017 by Govt Twitter account

By | December 28, 2017
(Last Updated On: December 28, 2017)

GST FAQs on 27.12.2017 by Govt Twitter account

GST to be charged @ 0.10%  to merchant exporters  as per Notification No 40/2017 central Tax (Rates)   & Notification No 41/2017 Integrated Tax (Rates)  However Option not available in GST returns to show these sales .

In GSTR 3B it has to be shown in Table 3.1 row (a) Outward supplies (other than Zero rated , nil Rated and exempted)

In GSTR 1 it should be shown in table 4 only.

 

Related Topic on GST 

TopicClick Link
GST ActsCentral GST Act and States GST Acts
GST RulesGST Rules
 GST FormsGST Forms
GST RatesGST Rates
GST NotificationsGST Act Notifications
GST CircularsGST Circulars
 GST JudgmentsGST Judgments
GST Press ReleaseGST Press Release
GST BooksBest Books on GST in India
GST CommentaryTopic wise Commentary on GST Act of India
GST You Tube ChannelTaxHeal You Tube Channel
GST Online CourseJoin GST online Course
GST HistoryGST History and Background Material

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *