GST ITC credit to Trader of Stationery goods

By | June 12, 2017
(Last Updated On: June 12, 2017)

As Trader of Stationery goods what all input tax credits will be taken by me on Services like Mobile,Telephone ,Tickets and how ?

Input tax credit can be availed on most of the items except those not allowed under Section 17 of the CGST Act

 

[ Reply  as per Twitter Account of Govt of India for GST queries of Taxpayers ]

Read Other related GST Questions / Queries replied 

Read other related GST Technical / GST Tech Questions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *