NOTIFICATION NO. 46/ST-2 Haryana Eway Bill deferred for intra state movement

By | March 30, 2018
(Last Updated On: May 22, 2018)

RULE 138 OF THE CENTRAL GOODS & SERVICES TAX RULES, 2017, READ WITH RULE 138 OF THE HARYANA GOODS & SERVICES TAX RULES, 2017- E-WAY BILL – E-WAY BILL NOT REQUIRED FOR MOVEMENT OF GOODS WITHIN HARYANA

NOTIFICATION NO. 46/ST-2DATED 30-3-2018
RESCINDED BY NOTIFICATION NO.49/ST-2, DATED 19-4-2018

In exercise of the powers conferred by clause (d) of sub-rule (14) of rule 138 of Haryana Goods and Services Tax Rules, 2017, I, Ashima Brar, Commissioner of State Tax, Haryana do hereby, in consultation with the Chief Commissioner of Central Tax, Haryana Zone, direct that e-way bill is not required to be generated in case of intra state movement of any goods of any value, within the area covered under the State of Haryana.

This notification shall come into force with effect from first day of April, 2018.

 

Eway Bill : Free Video Lectures and Study Material

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *