Issue Bill of Supply for Inter state Purchase Sale of Foreign Currency under GST

By | June 8, 2017
(Last Updated On: June 8, 2017)

Whether Bill of Supply need to be issued for inter bank purchase/ sale of foreign currency ?

Yes, required under Section 31(3)(c). Since it is an exempt supply of service.

[ Reply  as per Twitter Account of Govt of India for GST queries of Taxpayers ]

Issue Bill of Supply for Inter state Purchase Sale of Foreign Currency under GST

Read Other related GST Questions / Queries replied 

Read other related GST Technical / GST Tech Questions

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *