Tripura : No eway bill for intra state movement of goods

By | March 28, 2018
(Last Updated On: May 22, 2018)

Tripura  : No eway bill for intra state movement of goods

RULE 138 OF THE CENTRAL GOODS & SERVICES TAX RULES, 2017, READ WITH RULE 138 OF THE TRIPURA STATE GOODS & SERVICES TAX RULES, 2017- E-WAY BILL – E-WAY BILL NOT REQUIRED FOR MOVEMENT OF GOODS WITHIN TRIPURA

NOTIFICATION NO.F.11(91)-TAX/GST/2018 (PART-I)DATED 28-3-2018
RESCINDED BY NOTIFICATION NO.F.1-11(91)-TAX/GST/2018 (PART-I), DATED 17-4-2018

In exercise of the powers conferred under clause (d) of sub-rule (14) of rule 138 of the Tripura State Goods and Services Tax Rules, 2017, the Chief Commissioner of State Tax hereby notifies that no e-way bill is required to be generated in respect of intra-state movement of goods within the entire State of Tripura till further notification.

2. This notification shall come into force with effect from the 1st day of April, 2018.

Eway Bill : Free Video Lectures and Study Material

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *