GST applicability on expense reimbursement by Indian Branch to HO outside India

By | June 8, 2017
(Last Updated On: June 8, 2017)

Whether GST applies on Head office general admin expenses incurred outside India by Head office and allocated to Indian Branch?

GST is applicable on supply as defined in Section 7 of the CGST Act, 2017.

[ Reply  as per Twitter Account of Govt of India for GST queries of Taxpayers ]

GST applicability on expense reimbursement by Indian Branch to HO outside India

 

Read Other related GST Questions / Queries replied 

Read other related GST Technical / GST Tech Questions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *