GST Composition scheme not allowed for renting service

By | June 16, 2017
(Last Updated On: June 16, 2017)

Sir if we are collecting rent below Ra 75 lakhs can we go in the composition scheme?

Composite scheme is available to certain supplier of services only. Please refer to Section 10 of the CGST Act..

[ Read Composition Scheme under GST ; Analysis ]

[ Reply  as per Twitter Account of Govt of India for GST queries of Taxpayers ]

composition scheme

Read Other related GST Questions / Queries replied 

Read other related GST Technical / GST Tech Questions

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *