GST ITC on good laying at Branches supplied from area based exemption unit

By | June 6, 2017
(Last Updated On: June 6, 2017)

Q: If good laying at Branches supplied from area based exemption unit, whether ITC on appointment day will be available or not ?

Yes, please see Section 140 (3)

[ Reply  as per Twitter Account of Govt of India for GST queries of Taxpayers ]

GST ITC on good laying at Branches supplied from area based exemption unit

Read Other related GST Questions / Queries replied 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *