Invoice in case of Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM) under GST

By | June 6, 2017
(Last Updated On: June 6, 2017)

Q: Sir, Should we issue Self Invoice for GST liability discharge on RCM [ Reverse Charge Mechanism]  or GST can be discharge through expenses booking voucher ?

Please refer to Section 31 (3)(f) and (g) of the CGST Act 2016.

[ Reply as per Twitter Account of Govt of India for GST queries of Taxpayers ]

Invoice in case of Reverse Charge Mechanism (RCM) under GST

Read Other related GST Questions / Queries replied 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *