Services provided before GST Act and Invoice raised Afterwards , How to pay tax

By | June 6, 2017
(Last Updated On: June 6, 2017)

Q: Sir, Some service provided on on 28.06.2017 but Invoice will be raised on 05.07.2017,whether we have to charge Service Tax /GST ?

Pl see Section 142 (11) of CGST Act, 2017

[ Reply  as per Twitter Account of Govt of India for GST queries of Taxpayers ]

Services provided before GST Act and Invoice raised Afterwards , How to pay tax

Read Other related GST Questions / Queries replied 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *