No GST on recovery of 50% of Parental Health Insurance Premium from employees : Maharashtra AAR

By | March 11, 2020
(Last Updated On: March 11, 2020)

Maharashtra Authority of Advance Ruling

M/s Jotun India Pvt Ltd

Whether recovery of 50% of Parental Health Insurance Premium from employees amounts to “supply of service” under Section 7 of the Central Goods and Services Tax Act, 2017?

GST-ARA- 19/2019-20/B- 108 Mumbai dated 04.10.2019

Download Click here

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *